fbpx

Your Fertile Self Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this Website.

PRIVACY POLICY CONSENT
The Website and its Content is owned by Spice of Life Wellness LLC (“Company”, “we”, or “us”). The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of yourfertileself.com (“Website”).

This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, process and distribute your information, including Personal Data (as defined below) used to access this Website. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through our Website shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use to customers.

Use of any information or contribution that you provide to us, or which is collected by us on or through our Website or its Content is governed by this Privacy Policy. By using our Website or its Content, you consent to this Privacy Policy, whether or not you have read it.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT
Generally, you control the amount and type of information you provide to us when using our Website.  As a Visitor, you can browse our website to find out more about our Website. You are not required to provide us with any Personally Identifiable Information as a Visitor.

We may process certain types of Personal Data about you when you interact with us.  We will only collect the minimum amount of information necessary for us to fulfill our obligation to you, as follows:

1. Identity Data: A name and an email address so we can deliver our newsletter to you – you would be affirmatively consenting to this by providing this to us in our contact forms.
2. Financial Data: Billing information including name, billing address and credit card information so that we can process payment to deliver our products or services to you.
3. Contact Data: A name and an email address if you complete our contact form with a question. We may send you marketing emails with either your consent or if we believe we have a legitimate interest to contact you based on your contact or question.
4. Information from you from a co-branded offer. In this case, we will make clear as to who is collecting the information and whose privacy policy applies. If both / all par-ties are retaining the information you provide, this will also be made clear as will links to all privacy policies.

Please note that the Personal Data above that you are giving to us is voluntarily, and by you providing this information to us you are giving consent for us to use, collect and process this Personal Data. You are welcome to opt-out or request for us to delete your Personal Data at any point by contacting us.

If you choose not to provide us with certain Personal Data, you may not be able to participate in certain aspects of our Website or content

OTHER INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT:
Use of “Cookies”
We may use the standard “cookies” feature of major web browsers. We do not set any personally identifiable information in cookies, nor do we employ any data-capture mechanisms on our Website other than cookies. You may choose to disable cookies through your own web browser’s settings. However, disabling this function may dimin-ish your experience on the Website and some features may not work as intended.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We use the information we receive from you as follows:

Contact You: We may contact you with information that you provide to us based on these lawful grounds for processing:

1. Consent. We may contact you if you give us your clear, unambiguous, affirmative consent to contact you.
2. Contract. We will contact you under our contractual obligation to deliver goods or services you purchase from us.
3. Legitimate Interest. We may contact you if we feel you have a legitimate interest in hearing from us. For example, if you sign up for a webinar, we may send you mar-keting emails based on the content of that webinar. You will always have the option to opt out of any of our emails.

Register You as a Customer
We use Personal Data you provide us to deliver products and services, process your payments, and register you as a customer.

Sharing Information with Affiliates and Other Third Parties
We do not sell, rent, or otherwise provide your Personal Data to third parties for marketing purposes. We may provide your information to affiliates that provide services to us with regards to our Website (i.e. payment processors, Website hosting companies, newsletter providers, etc.); such affiliates will only receive information necessary to provide the respective services and will be bound by confidentiality agreements limiting the use of such information.

Data Aggregation
We retain the right to collect and use any Non Personal Information collected from your use of our Website and aggregate such data for internal analytics that improve our Website and Service as well as for use or resale to others. At no time is your Personal Data included in such data aggregations.

Legally Required Releases of Information
We may be legally required to disclose your Personal Data, if such disclosure is (a) required by subpoena, law, or other legal process; (b) necessary to assist law enforcement officials or government enforcement agencies; (c) necessary to investigate violations of or otherwise enforce our Legal Terms; (d) necessary to protect us from legal action or claims from third parties including you and/or other Members; and/or (e) necessary to protect the legal rights, personal/real property, or personal safety of Nathalie Lussier Media Inc., our Users, employees, and affiliates.

TRANSFERRING INFORMATION
By using this website, you authorize us to transfer and store your information in the United States, for the purposes described in this policy. The privacy protections and the rights of authorities to access your information in the United States may not be the same as in your home country.

TARGETED SOCIAL MEDIA ADVERTISEMENTS
We may use the data you provide to us to run social media advertisements and/or create look-alike audiences for advertisements.

VIEWING BY OTHERS
Note that whenever you voluntarily make your Personal Data available for viewing by others online through this Website or its Content, it may be seen, collected and used by others, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized or improper use of the information that you voluntarily share (i.e., sharing a comment on a blog post, posting in a Facebook group that we manage, etc.).

SUBMISSION, STORAGE AND SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data that you provide to us is stored internally or through a data management system. Your Personal Data will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that information, or who have a legitimate need to know such Personal Data (i.e., our hosting provider, newsletter provider, payment processors or team members).
It is important to note that we may transfer data internationally. For users in the European Union, please be aware that we transfer Personal Data outside of the European Union. By using our Website and providing us with your Personal Data, you consent to these transfers in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

DATA RETENTION
We retain your Personal Data for the minimum amount of time necessary to provide you with the information and/or services that you requested from us. We may include certain Personal Data for longer periods of time if necessary for legal, contractual and accounting obligations.

CONFIDENTIALITY
We aim to keep the Confidential Information that you share with us confidential. Please note that we may disclose such Confidential Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that: (1) such action is necessary to protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users or licensees, (2) to act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety or rights of our users or the public, or (3) to investigate or respond to any real or perceived violation of this Privacy Policy or of our Disclaimer, Terms and Conditions, or any other terms of use or agreement with us.

PASSWORDS
To use certain features of the Website or its Content, you may need a username and password. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password, and you are responsible for all activities, whether by you or by others, that occur under your username or password and within your account. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your username, password or account information. If you share your username or password with others, they may be able to obtain access to your Personal Data at your own risk.
You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized or improper use of your username or password or any other breach of security. To help protect against unau-thorized or improper use, make sure that you log out at the end of each session requir-ing your username and password.
We will use our best efforts to keep your username and password(s) private and will not otherwise share your password(s) without your consent, except as necessary when the law requires it or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary, particularly when disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to others or interfering with our rights or property.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS, UPDATE OR DELETE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
You have the right to:

1. Request information about how your Personal Data is being used and request a copy of what Personal Data we use.
2. Restrict processing if you think the Personal Data is not accurate, unlawful, or no longer needed.
3. Rectify or erase Personal Data and receive confirmation of the rectification or erasure. (You have the “right to be forgotten”).
4. Withdraw your consent at any time to the processing of your Personal Data.
5. Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel we are using your Person-al Data unlawfully.
6. Receive Personal Data portability and transference to another controller without our hinderance.
7. Object to our use of your Personal Data.
8. Not be subject to an automated decision based solely on automatic processing, in-cluding profiling, which legally or significantly affects you.

UNSUBSCRIBE
You may unsubscribe to our e-newsletters or updates at any time through the unsub-scribe link at the footer of all e-mail communications. If you have questions or are expe-riencing problems unsubscribing, please contact us at newald@me.com

SECURITY
We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data you provide to us from misuse, disclosure or unauthorized access. We only share your Personal Data with trusted third parties who use the same level of care in processing your Personal Data. That being said, we cannot guarantee that your Personal Data will always be secure due to technology or security breaches. Should there be a data breach of which we are aware, we will inform you immediately.

ANTI-SPAM POLICY
We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mails. We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
Our Website may contain links to other websites that are not under our direct control. These websites may have their own policies regarding privacy. We have no control of or responsibility for linked websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. You access such linked Websites at your own risk. These websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You should check the privacy policies, if any, of those individual websites to see how the operators of those third-party websites will utilize your personal information.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE
We do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age in compliance with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation of the EU). Our Website and its content is directed to individuals who are at least 18 years old or older.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES
We may use your Personal Data, such as your contact information, to inform you of changes to the Website or its content, or, if requested, to send you additional infor-mation about us. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or oth-erwise alter our Website, its content and this Privacy Policy at any time. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon posting our updated Pri-vacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Continued use of any of in-formation obtained through or on the Website or its content following the posting of changes and/or modifications constitutes acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. Should there be a material change to our Privacy Policy, we will contact you via email or by a prominent note on our Website.

DATA CONTROLLER AND PROCESSORS
We are the data controllers as we are collecting and using your Personal Data. We use trusted third parties as our data processors for technical and organizational purposes, including for payments and email marketing.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES
We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our Website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. The method we chose is at our sole discretion. We will also change the “Last Updated” date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy are effective as of this Last Updated date and replace any prior Privacy Policies.

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES OR THIS PRIVACY POLICY
If you have any questions about our Privacy Practices or this Policy, please contact us.

Last Updated: May, 2018

Have you been told that you are too old to conceive?

Get your free e-book "101 ways to boost your Fertility, even if you're over 35 and have been told there's no chance!" The book gives you simple things you can start doing RIGHT NOW to dramatically improve your chances of conceiving. You don't have to do all 101 - just a few will do the trick!

You have Successfully Subscribed!